batschnuff

schnuffichen


Me, myself and I

It's just not that simple.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Because...
batschnuff
schnuffichen
um... I can?
I was bored?
I'm a dork?

Pick your reason ;)



Lol - I'm not surprised ;) And it fits.
Wouldn't have posted this normally but the cookie reference got me grinning ;)


Rich, sweet, and simply perfect.
You're not boring - you're just the best!
LOL!
The text is boring - but the result got me all cracked up ;)
What does your soul really look like?


You are very passionate and quite temperamental. While you can be moody, you always crave comfort.

You
are not a very grounded person. You prefer dreams to reality. For you, it's all about possibilities.

You believe that people see you as larger than life and important. While this is true, they also think you're a bit full of yourself.

Your near future is all about change, but in very small steps. The end of the journey looks far, but it's much closer than you realize.

For you
, love is all about caring and comfort. You couldn't fall in love with someone you didn't trust.










Check! Moodiness is my second name ;)

Well, see below for the dreaming stuff ;)

I don't know about the larger than life part, really. Um, well...

Couldn't agree more on the changing future *squeee* And, of course, the line after that :D

And, yep, I'm a sucker for deep and meaningful love - hopelessly romantic ;)



A total dreamer, you spend most of your time with your head in the clouds.

You often think of the future, and you are always working toward your ideal life.

Also nostalgic, you rarely forget a meaningful moment... even those from long ago.


I don't like milk chocolate at all (although I love white and dark ;)).

But the results are quite true:

Yes, I'm a big dreamer! Most of my day is a huge daydream and sometimes it can be hard to get me out of it :P

And, yeah, future means a big deal to me. Dreaming of it is what keeps me fighting and not giving up in situations in which everything looks all bleak.

And another "OMG, yes!" - I live for memories and my mind is full of them. I spend hours and hours thinking about the past, reading letters, text messages and chatlogs. And they manage to get me all choked up over and over again...

Tags: ,

  • 1
awww! you're a Miranda, too! :)

and gotta fetch the cheescake (or wwhatever's its name) quizz... among others! ;p

thx for sharing :)

and how did you manage to post several columns in your entry? /me's jealous-curious! ;)

and, er... links? :(

Updated the links ;)

And the columns? That's a table with two columns ;) Found that easier to comment on the results

thanks! *g*

and gotta agree with it: much more easier! :)

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account