batschnuff

schnuffichen


Me, myself and I

It's just not that simple.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Meme...
batschnuff
schnuffichen
Tagged by cyad  (you know me too well :D)

A) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs and replace any question that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.

B) Tag eight people to do this quiz. Those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by.


1. What do you usually wear to bed, pjs or boxer shorts?
Boxershorts. And some shirt if it’s cold outside.

2. What do you do before bedtime?
Close my laptop, cuddle my stuffed animal and dive into my dreams

3. Have you ever been a bridesmaid/groomsman? What was it like?
Nope... and the people who love me enough to make me their bridesmaid aren’t likely to marry very soon

4. What is the city of your dreams and why?
Hmmm... I loved New York and Los Angeles – but not to the extent that I would never wanna live anywhere else.
So, honestly, I don’t know.

5. Coca-cola or Pepsi?
I drink both, as long as it’s diet.

6. When was the last time you checked out a book from the public library, and what was it?
Sometime in the late 90s. These days I only ever use the university library.
I have a rough idea of the book I borrowed there, though – I probably bought it a couple of months later.

7. Ever cheated on someone?
I'm currently cheating on my beloved PC with a shiny white little spy ;)

8. What's your favorite word?
„totally“ – I use that one waaaay to often

9. Is there anything that has made you unhappy these days?
You do read my journal, no?
But there was stuff making me very happy, too :D

10. Square, round, triangle or polygones?
Um, uh... huh? I take round :P

11. What do you wish you could eat right now?
As a matter of fact, I’m stuffed right now ;)

12. What are your guilty pleasure shows?
Will & Grace, Friends, Gilmore Girls, Lois & Clark, Seinfeld, L-Word, Simpsons...

13. What is one of your biggest pet peeves?
People who pretend to be expert in things they don’t have the first idea about

14. What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is?
She’s loving, caring and always so understanding – we have the bestest non-talks you can imagine.

15. What’s the last song that got stuck in your head?
That Batman theme song... thanks to laramoon's tagline ;)
 
16. What’s your favorite item of clothing?
Right now the black jacket I got for my birthday :)

17. What's better: to give or to receive?
One shouldn’t go without the other.

18. What's the first thing you notice in people?
Their eyes...
And online probably their humour.

19. Would you bungee jump from the Empire State Building for $10,000,000?
I’d do it for free :D

20. What were your parents going to name you if you'd been born the opposite gender?
Mathias *yuck*

21. What are you listening to/watching right now?
„From where you are“ by Lifehouse as that’s what iTunes is playing. And from time to time there’s my BatDuckie quacking and my MSN thingy dinging because Sas, Lara or Paul said something :)


And, really, I'm too lazy to tag people now - if you wanna do this, go ahead... I'm certainly gonna read it :)
Tags:

  • 1
7. Ever cheated on someone?
I'm currently cheating on my beloved PC with a shiny white little spy ;)


Spy? And his name's Book. ibook? *g*

Yessss... well, it's his twinnie Mac Book - Same conspirative gang, though ;)
But hush! You don't know anything or he'll have to go after you :P

let him go after me. I can defend myself. B'sides, I got a shiny white spy of my own! ;)

*points to icon* Now I got this remake of the Temptations hit going through my head: I guess you'll say, what can make me feel this way is...Mac girl! Talkin' 'bout Mac girl. Mac girl! *roftl!*

Edited at 2008-07-25 10:31 pm (UTC)

ROFL!

Now I'll have this stuck in my head forevaaaaa :P

oops! sorry 'bout that.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account