batschnuff

schnuffichen


Me, myself and I

It's just not that simple.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
My resolutions...
supes: awesome
schnuffichen
stolen from theblackshadow ...

In 2009, schnuffichen resolves to...
Ask my boss for a dc.
Get back in contact with some old friends.
Volunteer to spend time with sitcoms.
Keep my leipzig clean.
Learn to play the quebec.
Connect with my inner slash.
Get your own New Year's Resolutions:

*giggles*
Betcha I'll do most of those ;)

Tags: ,

  • 1
bahahah those actually make some sort of sense!

LOL! Yeah, they doooo! Usually these thingies are stupid (which is why I never post them) but this was fun!

I'll... uh... go now, trying to connect with my inner slash ;)

LOL! connect with your inner slash - that is way, way too funny!! You'd better well be going to do that, now missy. I'll be expecting stories.

Don't think you need to *volunteer* to spend time with sitcoms much, tho.

And also, nice choice of music!

This is mine...

And may I say right now, that I am NOT giving up Nightwing, like, EVER!!!! Nor am I going to find a new Smallville... And as for connecting with my inner Batman, well, I think we both know I'm very well connected to him already. *lol*

In 2009, fictionalknight resolves to...
Ask my boss for a music.
Get back in contact with some old rabbits.
Give up nightwing.
Find a new smallville.
Pay for my heroes on time.
Connect with my inner batman.
Get your own New Year's Resolutions:

ROFL!!!
I love how those get ridiculously funny for some of us ;)

And noooo - not giving up Nightwing, that would be sad.

And... heeeeeeee! So, that means, you have Superman inside and an inner Batman? That sounds... interesting (and not surprising either) ;)

So, that means, you have Superman inside and an inner Batman?

Yep, and there's definitely something sashy going on in there...

LMAO!

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account