Me, myself and I

It's just not that simple.

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Watchmen Posters II
general: watchmen
And here's the second batch of Watchmen posters that get me all excited on a daily basis.
We're gonna go see the movie next Friday, I'm sooooo psyched :D

@ Berri-UQAM

@ McGill


(Memo to Self: Get Watchmen icon!)

  • 1
reminds me of that Buffy line:

Giles: a watcher...
Buffy: ... watches?

Hehehe :D

Edited at 2009-02-28 03:12 am (UTC)

hee! You found Ozy! And you saw Nite Owl, too! YAY!

Yessss! Ozy looks truly awesome! :swoons:

And people gave me funny looks when I stood there taking pics but despite being snapshots they're sooo worth it :)

Meh... I don't think I'd swoon over Ozymandias much, but... well... Dr. Manhattan is still my favorite one. :happy sigh:

  • 1

Log in

No account? Create an account